An advocate and resource for the coaches/supporters of Georgia

All-Time Records - Girls

Girls All-Time Records
(Update through New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2017)

Long Jump

1 Brittany Porter 21-3.5 Towers Dekalb County Championships 3-30-09
2 Kendell Williams 20-10.5 Kell 5A Sectional A 4-27-13
2 Taylor DeLoach 20-10.5 St. Vincent's Academy New Balance Nationals 6-17-16
4 Shatara Johnson 20-9 Drew Region 4 AAAAAA Championship 4-17-17
5 Tameisha King 20-6.5 Pebblebrook Region 5 AAAA Championship 5-99
6 Tiffany Greer 20-6.25 McEachern Region 5 AAAA Championship 5-99
7 Tasha Mahone 20-4.75 Shaw   1997
8 Daloria Boone 20-4 Baldwin Taco Bell Classic (SC) 4-11-15
9 Kathy Harrison 20-2.25 Marist   1980
10 Terri Robinson 20-0 Southwest Dekalb   1997

Shot Put (45-0)

1 Sarah Howard 51-11 Trinity Christian Stratford Quad Meet 3-21-12
2 Torie Owers 50-3 Athens Academy Jefferson Tri-Meet 2-28-12
3 Lauren Chambers 48-0.5 Kell Roswell Relays 3-22-08
4 Megan Douglas 47-7 Union Grove 5A Sectional 4-30-16
5 Haley Reynolds 47-5 Gordon Central Gordon Central Quad Meet 3-7-13
6 Ashley Johnson 47-3.5 Westlake GHSA State Meet 5-12-11
7 Jill Palmer 46-10 Habersham Central Brookwood Relays 1984
8 Noelle Parker 46-9.5 Whitewater GHSA State Meet 5-7-15
9 Makenli Forrest 46-9.25 Woodward Academy Coaches Invitational 3-17-17
10 Khadijah Talley 46-8.25 Columbus Taco Bell Classic (SC) 4-10-04

High Jump (5-9)

1 Kendell Williams 6-0 Kell Allatoona Twilight Classic 3-2-12
2 Nakeitra Jones 6-0 Northeast Macon Golden South (FL) 5-97
3 Bailey Weiland 5-11.5 Marist New Balance Nationals 6-13-14
4 Natalie Knight 5-11.25 Shiloh Dekalb International Prep  5-22-04
5 Jessica Farrer 5-10 ¼ Model 1A State Championships 5-97
6 Sydne Wiggins  5-10 Harrison McEachern Invititational 4-15-17
6 Imani Carmouche 5-10 Mt. Zion Westlake Mid-Week Showdown 3-23-16
6 Natosha Jordan 5-10 Richmond Academy Laney Tri-Meet 3-11-15
6 Morgan Jennings 5-10 Douglass Region 2-AAAAA Meet 4-22-08
6 Christy Shull 5-10 Model 1A State Championships 5-95
6 Linton 5-10 Thomas County Central 3A State Meet 5-88

Discus

1 Makenli Forrest 169-8 Woodward Academy Iron Wood Throws Classic (ID) 6-3-17
2 Torie Owers 157-8 Athens Academy Jefferson Relays 4-14-12
3 Chelsea Igberaese 157-6 Dacula New Balance Nationals 6-17-17
4 Khadijah Talley 157-1 Columbus Region 2-AAAA 4-04
5 Ronda Gullate 154-8 Sprayberry GHSA State Meet 5-3-02
6 Hayden Merrick 152-11 Johns Creek 6A Sectional A 5-2-15
7 Daina Levy 152-11 Kennsaw Mountain New Balance Nationals 6-17-11
8 Eve Machovec 149-2 Dacula vs. South Gwinnett 4-16-08
9 Sarah Howard 147-11 Trinity Christian GISA State Meet 4-26-12
10 LaSheal Johnson 147-6 Columbia AAA State Meet 5-93

Triple Jump

1 Bria Matthews 43-5.5 Forest Park GHSA State Meet 5-8-15
2 Tiffany Flynn 41-11 Miller Grove GHSA State Meet 5-1-14
3 Julienne McKee 41-7.75 Lassiter GHSA State Meet 5-7-10
4 Latoya Lagree 41-3.75 Stephenson GHSA State Meet 5-3-02
5 Anasterasia Terrell 41-2 Howard Region 2-AAA Meet 4-17-12
6 April Howell 41-0.75 Lowndes GHSA State Meet 5-3-02
7 Anriel Howard 41-0.25 Westlake 6A Sectional B 5-2-15
8 Michelle Rogers 40-9.75 Dacula Coaches Invitational 3-22-03
9 Victoria Agyin 40-9 McEachern GHSA State Meet (Berry College) 5-11-17
10 Keyasia Tibbs 40-8 Tri-Cities Gary Townsend Invitational 3-30-13

Pole Vault

1 Carson Dingler 13-10 Mary Persons FSU Relays 3-24-17
2 Becky Arbiv 13-6.5 Weber School GHSA State Meet (Berry College) 5-11-17
3 Olivia Moore 13-3 Pickens County GA Meet of Champions 5-19-17
4 Alex Potts 13-1.5 Woodward Academy New Balance Nationals 6-16-17
5 Courtney Long 13-0 Allatoona Coaches invitational 3-17-17
6 Kaylee Riley 12-8.25 Bremen GA Meet of Champions 5-19-17
7 Megan Clark 12-7.25 Columbus Muscogee County Meet 4-10-12
8 Hannah Jefcoat 12-6 Dacula FAT All-Comers 3 3-9-17
8 Katelyn Utley 12-6 Tift County GHSA State Meet 5-19-13
10 Caroline Bond 12-5.75 Greater Atlanta Christian Region 6-AA Meet 4-30-11

4x100m Relay

1 McEachern Dunmore, Dunston, Evans, Hall 45.33 5A Sectional 4-26-14
2 Westlake Gonzalez, Nichols, Phillips, Terrell 45.46 6A Sectional 4-26-14
3 MLK Brown, Camper, Martin, Smith 45.42 Dekalb County Championships 3-24-12
4 Westlake Reeves, Nichols, Terrell, Martin 45.74 GHSA State Meet 5-9-13
5 Westlake Ewo, Nichols, Simon, Wilson 45.83 Region 3-AAAAAA 4-23-16
6 McEachern Dunmore, Evans, Florence, Reese 45.84 Cobb County Championships 3-28-16
7 North Springs D. Jackson, Drake-Howard, Crawford, Kouyeth 45.87 GHSA State Meet (Carrolton) 5-11-17
8 Baldwin Boone, Trawick, Z. Williams, Chester 45.91 GHSA State Meet 5-19-15
9 Stockbridge Newsom, D. Khan, M. Dais, J. Parkier 46.13 GHSA State Meet (Carrolton) 5-11-17
10 McEachern Reese, Evans, Dunmore, Hall 46.15 4-AAAAAA Meet 4-23-15

1600m Run

1 Amanda Winslow 4:44.97 Collins Hill GHSA State Meet 5-15-09
2 Anna Marian Block 4:45.01c Athen Academy New Balance Nationals 6-19-16
3 Emma Grace Hurley 4:46.00 Fellowship Christian Coaches Invitational 3-19-16
4 Emily Reese 4:47.96 Chamblee Region 5-AAA Meet 4-21-07
5 Riley Burr 4:48.80 Milton GHSA State Meet 5-5-16
6 Morgan Ilse 4:49.52.c Marist Music City Distance Carnival (TN) 6-6-15
7 Jackie Drouin 4:49.69 Collins Hill GHSA State Meet 5-3-07
8 Lindsay Billings 4:50.83 Northview GHSA State Meet 5-7-15
9 Savannah Carnahan 4:50.95 South Forsyth Pepsi Florida Relays 4-2-16
10 Taylor Tuttle 4:52.20c Providence Christian Music City Distance Carnival (TN) 6-8-14

400m Dash

1 Stephanie Smith 52.14 Northeast Macon Golden South (FL) 5-31-03
2 MaKenzie Dunmore 52.51 McEachern GHSA State Meet 4-20-16
3 Sterling Lester 52.69 Marietta Region 4-AAAAAA Meet 4-20-16
4 Kennedy Simon 52.94 Westlake GHSA State Meet (Berry College) 5-11-17
5 Aliyah Abrams 53.10 Grayson GHSA State Meet 5-9-15
6 Serenity Douglas 53.42 Archer GHSA State Meet 5-9-15
7 Kimbery Harris 53.51 Buford GHSA State Meet (Carrolton) 5-11-17
8 Porche Byrd 53.73 North Atlanta GHSA State Meet 5-4-06
9 Taren White 53.78 Grayson GHSA State Meet 5-8-10
10 Malayshia George 53.80 Mill Creek McEachern Invitational 4-6-13

100m Dash

1 Candance Hill *10.98* Rockdale County Brooks PR Invitational (WA) 6-20-15
2 Chalondra Goodman 11.30 Newnan Nike Nationals (NC) 6-19-09
3 Brittany Long 11.42 Therrell GHSA State Meet 5-3-07
4 Cassondra Hall 11.49 Northside-WR GHSA State Meet 5-7-16
5 Hope Glenn 11.51 Pope GHSA State Meet (Carrolton) 5-11-17
6 Javianne Oliver 11.52 Monroe Area 4A Sectional B 4-27-13
7 Courtney Champion 11.53 Collins Hill GHSA State Meet 5-10-03
8 Mary Ann Erigha 11.53nwi Chamblee Stephenson Invitational 3-23-02
9 Alycia Prior 11.62 Mt. Zion GHSA State Meet 5-8-10
9 Tayla Carter 11.62 Walton GHSA State Meet 5-3-12
9 Gwen Torrence 11.62 Columbia Dekalb County Championships 1982

 *National High School Record* 

100m Hurdles

1 Tia Jones 13.03 Walton New Balance Nationals 6-17-17
2 Kendall Williams 13.23 Kell GHSA State Meet 5-19-13
3 Cortny Jones 13.40 Rockdale County New Balance Nationals 6-19-16
4 Morgan Snow 13.51 SW Dekalb New Balance Nationals 6-18-11
5 Sierra Hill 13.64@ Landmark Christian GHSA State Meet 5-6-04
6 Jasmine Jones 13.68 Greater Atlanta Christian GA Meet of Champions 5-19-17
7 Jayda Drake-Howard 13.71 North Springs GHSA State Meet (Carrolton) 5-11-17
8 Alexis Jones 13.73 Campbell Region 4-AAAAAAA Meet 4-19-17
8 Kristi Castlin 13.73@ Chapel Hill GHSA State Meet 5-4-06
10 Deanna Lane 13.75 Pope GHSA State Meet 5-12-01

800m Run

1 Brittany Hall 2:08.58 Meadowcreek GHSA State Meet 5-6-06
2 Ena Leufroy 2:08.65 Marist GHSA State Meet 5-7-05
3 Susan Crisp 2:08.75 Brookwood 4A State Meet 1985
4 Valicia Davis 2:09.39 Towers 4A State Meet 1985
5 Georgia Kloss 2:09.48 Pace Academy GHSA State Meet 5-4-02
6 Marny Westphal 2:10.06 Brookwood GHSA State Meet 1988
7 Anna Marian Block 2:10.36 Athens Academy GA Meet of Champions 5-21-16
8 Emoni Coleman 2:10.42 Tucker New Balance Nationals 6-19-16
9 Amanda Winslow 2:10.45 Collins Hill Atlanta International Classic 5-30-09
10 Riley Burr 2:10.60 Milton GHSA State Meet 5-7-16

200m Dash

1 Chalondra Goodman 22.94 Newnan Nike Nationals (NC) 6-20-09
2 Brittany Long 23.02 Therrell Region 5-AAA Meet 4-21-07
3 Candance Hill 23.05 Rockdale County GHSA Girls Meet 5-7-15
4 Cassondra Hall 23.40 Northside-WR 5A Sectional A 4-30-16
5 Anita Howard 23.49 Butler 3A State Meet 1988
6 Courtney Champion 23.53 Collins Hill Adidas Nationals (NC) 6-14-03
7 SheKara Martin 23.58 Westlake GHSA State Meet 5-9-13
8 Felicia Brown 23.59 MLK Region 2-AAAAA Meet 4-19-12
9 Aliyah Abrams 23.61 Grayson 6A Sectional B 5-2-15
10 Stephanie Smith 23.64 Northeast Macon GHSA State Meet 5-12-01

300m Hurdles

1 Kendall Williams 41.30 Kell GHSA State Meet 5-8-10
2 Alexis Jones 41.41 Campbell Region 4-AAAAAAA 4-19-17
3 Shani Chandler 41.76 Westlake GHSA State Meet 5-8-10
4 Elexis Guster 41.80 Berkmar GHSA State Meet 5-9-13
5 Amber Bryant-Brock 41.95 McEachern GHSA State Meet 5-3-12
6 Lakendra McColumn 41.98 SW Dekalb GHSA State Meet 5-4-02
7 Jayda Drake-Howard 42.00 North Springs Fulton County Championships 3-28-16
8 Lynnsey Sherrod-Daily 42.03 Marietta GHSA State Meet 5-12-01
9 Sharifa Jones 42.06 Wheeler GHSA State Meet 5-12-01
10 Chelsea Zoller 42.11 Holy Innocents 2A Sectional A 4-30-16

3200m Run

1 Emily Reese 10:16.05 Chamblee Region 5-AAA 4-21-07
2 Emma Grace Hurley 10:18.97c Fellowship Christian Mobile Challenge (AL) 4-2-16
3 Amanda Winslow 10:19.58.c Collins Hill Nike Nationals (NC) 6-19-09
4 Lindsay Billings 10:21.74 Northview GHSA State Meet 5-7-16
5 Morgan Ilse 10:25.39 Marist GHSA State Meet 5-8-15
6 Savannah Carnahan 10:27.35 South Forsyth GHSA State Meet 5-7-16
7 Nicole Fegans 10:30.93 Landmark Christian GA Meet of Champions 5-19-17
8 Emily Borsare 10:31.44 McIntosh Westminster 5-way 4-12-06
9 Nyah Hernandez 10:38.00 Creekview Coaches Invitational 3-17-17
10 Jackie Drouin 10:38.04 Collins Hill GHSA State Meet 5-5-06

4x400m Relay

1 North Springs T. Williams, L. Jackson, Perkins, Ransby 3:41.50 Region 7-AAAAA 4-23-15
2 North Springs Kouyeth, D. Jackson, Drake-Howard, Coats 3:41.80 Region 6-AAAAA 4-15-17
3 McEachern Hall, Roberts, Evans, Dunmore 3:42.46 McEachern Invitational 4-18-15
4 Monroe Comp. Hunt, Poole, Clyde, Williams 3:44.05 GHSA State Meet 5-7-16
5 North Springs Crawford, Ransby, Williams, Drake-Howard 3:44.12 Parkview FAT #3 3-10-16
6 McEachern Dunmore, Dunston, Evans, Hall 3:44.59 GHSA State Meet 5-3-14
7 McEachern Dunmore, Roberts, Florence, Tucker 3:44.87 GHSA State Meet 5-7-16
8 Archer Douglas, Obeng-Akrofi, Warner, Wayne 3:45.03 GHSA State Meet 5-3-14
9 McEachern Wynn, Dunmore, Dunston, Keller 3:45.16 GHSA State Meet 5-10-13
10 Buford Harris, B.Johnson, Marsh, Al. Rossum 3:45.25 Gwinnett County Championships 3-25-17

4x200m Relay

1 MLK Brown, Camper, Martin, Smith 1:37.10 McEachern Invitational 4-14-12
2 Therrell Lee, Moses, King, Long 1:38.02 Carrolton Relays 3-24-07
3 McEachern Dunmore, Evans, Florence, Reese 1:38.17 Westlake Relays 4-2-16
4 Westlake Flagler, Ewo, J. Wilson, Simon 1:39.32 Westlake Relays 4-1-17
5 Cedar Grove   1:39.43 Westminster Relays 4-15-95
6 Westlake   1:39.79 McEachern Invitational 4-16-16
7 Collins Hill Tillman, Champion, Ruiz, Brown 1:40.07 Adidas Nationals (NC) 6-11-03
8 Columbia   1:40.13 Westminster Relays 4-15-95
9 Westlake Johnson, Phillips, Gonzales, Anderson 1:40.37 Westlake Relays 4-5-14
10 Monroe-Albany Bryant, Draper, Watts, Mulkey 1:40.39 Smith-Benson 3-29-03

4x800m Relay

1 Collins Hill Akande,Williams, V. Winslow, A. Winslow 9:10.91 Nike Nationals (NC) 6-20-08
2 Marist Faust, Davis, Bowen,Ilse 9:17.06 New Balance Nationals (NC) 6-15-14
3 Collins Hill Akande, S. Williams, Crawford, A. Winslow 9:21.11 Taco Bell Classic (SC) 4-11-08
4 Walton Schwarzmann, Nobis, Morrow, Robb 9:24.60   1992
5 Marist Faust, Davis, Nelson, Ilse 9:25.28 Golden Bear Relays 3-24-14
6 South Forsyth Carnahan, Dupont, Bergey, Maisel 9:26.36 Mobile Challenge (AL) 4-4-15
7 SW Dekalb Robbins, Brown, Ramseur, Daly 9:28.17 Taco Bell Classic (SC) 4-8-06
8 South Forsyth Bergey, Carnahan, DuPont, Maisel 9:28.73 Pepsi Florida Relays 4-2-16
9 Brookwood Coverdale, Merritt, Vitoria, Lisska 9:29.60 Florida Relays 1992
10 Marist Taylor, Northrop, Fetter, Andruszkiewiescz 9:29.77 McEachern Invitational 4-17-10

Distance Medley Relay (1200m-400m-800m-1600m)

1 Collins Hill Akande, Glover, S. Williams, A. Winslow 11:42.94 Nike Nationals (NC) 6-20-09
2 Collins Hill Akande, S. Williams, V. Winslow, A. Winslow 11:59.44 Volunteer Classic (TN) 4-17-09
3 Marist Wirtz, Gitonga, Faust, Ilse 12:00.35 Florida Relays 4-13-15
4 Marist Wirtz, Bowen, Faust, Ilse 12:04.08 Roswell Relays 3-21-15
5 Athens Academy Irvine, Phillips, Elder, Block 12:20.36 New Balance Nationals (NC) 6-19-16
6 Brookwood Ellison, Tate, Lynch, Flynt 12:24.71 Pepsi Florida Relays 4-2-16
7 Walton Nobis, Schwarzmann, Morrow, Robb 12:24.96   1992
8 Lassiter Olive, Dickman, Lukens, Adams 12:25.09 Rome Relays 1988
9 South Forsyth Dupont, Bergey, Ratcliff, Carnahan 12:26.18 Eagle Icebreaker 3-7-15
10 Blessed Trinity Bagwell, Iassogna, Heller, Solomon 12;28.56 Battle at the Branch 4-1-16

1600m Sprint Medley (200m-200m-400m-800m)

1 Collins Hill Bennett, Garcia, Kellar, Akande 4:00.08 New Balance Nationals (NC) 6-18-10
2 Collins Hill Williams, Garcia, Glover, Akande 4:01.82 Nike Nationals 6-19-09
3 Alexander Roberson, Williams, Green, Ayuk 4:04.75 New Balance Nationals (NC) 6-17-17
4 Collins Hill Bennett, Frederick, S. Williams, Akande 4:05.98 Eagle Icebreaker 3-6-10
5 SW Dekalb Boswell, Jarrells, C. Williams, Cooper 4:06.14 Morehouse Relays 3-16-12
6 SW Dekalb Snow, Scott, C. Williams, Cooper 4:06.80 Morehouse Relays 3-18-11
7 Brookwood Louie, Blanding, Tate, Ellison 4:07.26 Eagle Icebreaker 3-5-16
8 SW Dekalb Brown, Jackson, Robbins, Daly 4:07.27 Morehouse Relays 3-17-06
9 Collins Hill Ventura, Okolo, Glover, Drouin 4:07.78 Eagle Icebreaker 3-3-07
10 Parkview Jones, Moody, Nkem, Disher 4:08.27 New Balance Nationals (NC) 6-18-16

4x1600m Relay

1 South Forsyth Bergey, Carnahan, DuPont, Maisel 20:37.54 Coaches Invitational 3-18-16
2 Northview Billings, Burton, Yue, Marsh 20:49.09 Coaches Invitational 3-18-16
3 Marist Maley, Nelson, Schellman, Wirtz 21.01.21 Coaches Invitational 3-17-17
4 Collins Hill McGinty, Akande, V. Winslow, A. Winslow 21.01.45 Coaches Invitational  
5 South Forsyth Bergey, de Castro, Patterson, DuPont 21:05.59 Coaches Invitational 3-17-17
6 Landmark Christian K. Thorne, Biggar, E. Fegans, Foreman 21:08.23 Coaches Invitational 3-17-17
7 Lakeside-Evans A. Bowles, S. Bowles, Townsend, ? 21:09.18 Coaches Invitational 3-18-11
8 Northview Barefield, Billings, Marsh, Temme-Bapat 21:12.15 Roswell Relays 3-21-15
10 Brookwood Ellison, Flynt, Gatland, Saddler 21:23.79 Coaches Invitational 3-17-17

800m Sprint Medley (100m-100m-200m-400m)

1 Collins Hill Nimley, Brown, Champion, Tillman 1:44.67 Coaches Invitational 3-21-03
2 McEachern Brock-Bryant, Dunston, Wynn, Waldon 1:45.26 Coaches Invitational 3-16-12
3 Peachtree Ridge Pate, Wilson, Smith, Walters 1:45.31 Roswell Relays 3-19-10
4 Westlake Reeves, Gonzales, Nichols, Terrell 1:45.67 Need for Speed 5 3-7-14
5 Marietta Jacobs, Barnett, Rogers, Sherrod-Daily 1:45.89 GATFXC.COM Invitational 4-13-01
6 Collins Hill Nimley, Ruiz, Brown, Tillman 1:45.98 Adidas Nationals (NC) 6-14-03
7 McEachern Gaines, Alvaranga, Dortch, ? 1:46.19 GATFXC.COM Invitational 4-13-01
8 New Manchester   1:46.46 Jaguar Relays 3-15-14
9 Collins Hills Young, Garcia, S. Williams, Glover 1:46.48 Coaches Invitational 3-20-09
9 Alexander Green, Roberson, John, Crumbley 1:46.48 Douglas County Championships 3-24-17
10 McEachern ?, ?, ?, Dunmore 1:46.49 Panther Relays 2-28-15