An advocate and resource for the coaches/supporters of Georgia

2018 Members
2018 memberships are valid until the 2019 Clinic.
 We are proud to announce the first coaching credential recognition of its kind, the GATFXCCA Endorsement Program 
Check out Coaches Education for more information, or click the Coaching Endorsement Level to see credentials!

Name School / Club Affiliation Coaching Endorsement
Adams, Randy Peachtree Ridge  
Adlam, Seymour Mt. Vernon Presbyterian  
Alexander-Sumpter, Janelle Stone Mountain  
Allan, Tavie Norcross GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Allen, Dusty Jeff Davis  
Ashby, Dawn Parkview GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Banks, Juli Strong Rock Christian GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Barry, Matt PV-ATL / Davis Academy  
Barsby, Debbie Georgia Military College Prep School  
Baxley, Candler Wesleyan  
Baxter, Thad Collins Hill  
Beaudreau, Mike Hebron Christian  
Bennett, Tony Marist  
Bentley, Dion Brookwood  
Blanton, Amy Cherokee Youth Track Club  
Blythe, Bill Pope  
Bond, Haley Walton  
Booker, Nathaniel Supporter  
Bosma, Al Lassiter  
Bradley, Kelley George Walton Academy  
Brand, Terry Mill Creek  
Brick, Matthew McEachern  
Brown, Mike West Forsyth  
Cain, Scott Mt. Vernon Presbyterian  
Cammack, Mike Gwinnett County Public Schools-Retired  
Campbell, Rico Johnson-Savannah  
Camp, Steve Alexander  
Carpenter, Tony Roswell  
Carr, Andy Milton GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Carter, Andre Alexander  
Carter, Chris Brookwood  
Carter, Joe Brookwood  
Carter, Tim Hillgrove  
Chestnut, Matthew Alpha Crush Running Club USATF Official
Christie, Andy Mill Creek GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Chrzanowski, Anne Starrs Mill GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Climmons, Butch Pope  
Cole, Tim Pope  
Coleman, Ali Jeff Davis  
Coleman, Jack Marietta GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Corbett, Tim Tallulah Falls  
Crittenden, Charlie Marietta  
Crook, Scott Woodward Academy  
Csehy, Brent Mill Creek  
Davis, Chris Jeff Davis  
Davis, Ephraim Tallulah Falls  
Davis, Joe Mill Creek  
Davis, Ryan Woodward Academy  
Debowles, Zandi Pope  
Delmonte, Davie Marist  
Demarest, Mike Parkview GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Dezwart, April Brookwood  
Driscoll, Aaron Cherokee Youth Track Club  
Driscoll, Camille Cherokee Youth Track Club GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Duncan, Steve Alexander  
Dunlap, Jennifer Tallulah Falls  
Eaglen, Jason St. Pius X  
Elder, Venson South Gwinnett  
Ellerton, Delbert Grady GATFXCCA Expert Coach
Englebert, Stephen Cherokee Youth Track Club  
Eubanks, Amy Westminster  
Edwards, Karsten Parkview  
Enriquez, Austin Starrs Mill  
Evans, David Roswell  
Fairbanks, Hal PV-ATL / Weber School GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Fannon, Megan St. Pius X GATFXCCA Specialist Coach
Farr, Kerry West Forysth  
Farry, Michael Woodward Academy  
Fisher, Jason Parkview GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Fitch, Cameron Pope  
Fuller, Bob West Forsyth  
Gambrell, Jonathan Hillgrove GATFXCCA Specialist Coach
Gardner, Bobby Westlake  
Garrett, Lee George Walton Academy  
Gautreaux, Kevin Cherokee Youth Track Club  
Gay, Gabe Jeff Davis  
Gillis, Adam Discovery  
Godleski, Luke Marietta  
Goss, Mike Parkview GATFXCCA Expert Coach
Gower, Lee Honorary Member--RETIRED  
Gower, Travis Walton GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Green, Jenny Strong Rock Christian  
Green, Steven Marist GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Griffith, Scott West Forsyth  
Groshek, Roy Collins Hill  
Hamilton, Lowell Tallulah Falls  
Hamling, Tim Woodward Academy GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Harrison, Danny Collins Hill  
Harrison, Lauren Brookwood  
Haskin, Jim Pope  
Hatchet, Claire Collins Hill  
Heintz, Eric Marist GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Henson, Matt Parkview GATFXCCA Specialist Coach
Higgins, Michael Centennial  
Hilbert, Quo-Vardis Roswell  
Hill, Emmett Allatoona  
Hill, Isiah Wesleyan  
Hill, Michael Parkview GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Hill, Mike Brookwood  
Hill, Ron Mt. Vernon Presbyterian  
Hoffman, Jeff Collins Hill  
Holmgren, Alex Allatoona  
Houstoulakis, Nick Marietta GATFXCCA Expert Coach
Hubinger, Brett Allatoona  
Hudson, Andrew Collins Hill  
Hunter, Megan Marist  
Hunter, Melissa Allatoona  
Hutchen, Jarrod Alexander  
Ironside, Latashia Hillgrove  
Isaac, Robert Starrs Mill  
Ivey, Taylor Hillgrove  
James, Kristopher McEachern  
Johnson, Edgar Shaw  
Johnson, Jerad Pope  
Johnson, Nick Parkview  
Jones, Herb Lanier / MYIA Athletics GATFXCCA Expert Coach
Judge, Mike Throw 1 Deep GATFXCCA International Master Coach
Kahley, Chris Marist  
Kay, Patrick Walton  
Keller, Rhonda Laney  
King, Richard Parkview  
Kinner, Tyler Meadowcreek  
Kirillova, Olga Marist  
Knox, Shakima University of Alabama-Birmingham  
Krause, Steve Pope GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Kramer, Jeff Grady  
Krueger, Justin Wesleyan  
Kutter, Tom Mill Creek  
Lalaian, Tim George Walton Academy  
Ledford, Jeannie Towns County  
Lewis, Victor Flowery Branch  
Lisle, Kevin Marist  
Little, Fenn Whitefield Academy GATFXCCA Specialst Coach
Littles, Mark McEachern  
Livingston, Don Starrs Mill GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Maddox, Shannon George Walton Academy  
Martin, Mary Pat St. Pius X  
Maldenado, Natasha Fulmore McEachern  
Martin, Jillian Marist  
Martin, Josh Pope  
McAdams, Lora Alexander  
McCauley, Becca Paideia  
McCauley, Dan Paideia  
McClay, Katie St. Pius X GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
McClay, Ryan St. Pius X GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
McDaniel, Chad Wesleyan  
McGregor, Lauren Marist  
McKinney, Jonathan Allatoona  
McLemore, Alana Marietta  
Mehl, Steele Starrs Mill  
Moeck, Robert Brookwood  
Moffatt, David Allatoona  
Monk, Cathi Pope GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Moon, Matt Parkview GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Moore, Alie TBA  
Moore, David Weber School  
Mossbery, Kris Starrs Mill  
Munoz, Javier Parkview  
Murphy, Nathan Woodward Academy  
Murphy, Scott Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
Myers, Derrick Lakeside-Evans  
Myrick, Chip Wesleyan  
Nail, Greg Jeff Davis  
Nawyn, Eric Parkview  
Neal, Scott Tallulah Falls GATFXCCA Expert Coach
Nelson, Genevieve Cherokee Youth Track Club  
Nichols, Rob Walton  
Nicholson, Brandon Marietta  
Nix, Shawn Peachtree Ridge  
Osborn, Alison Allatoona  
Parsons, Patrick Allatoona  
Pearce, Sheldon Appling County  
Pitt, Bill Jeff Davis  
Pope, Travis Cherokee  
Potts, Danny McEachern  
Purdue, Hillary St. Pius X  
Quinn, Terry Lowndes  
Railey, Jeff Alexander  
Rainwater, John Gordon Central  
Ramel, Casey Shiloh GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Ramsey, Richard Flowery Branch  
Reeves, Sarah Milton  
Rhodes, Greg George Walton Academy  
Ricks, Sr., Dexter Baldwin  
Rivers, Clark Marist  
Robinson, Brian Alexander  
Robinson, Joseph Lowndes  
Ross, Monica Brookwood  
Ross, Robbie Landmark Christian  
Rowe, Steve Pope  
Russell, Derrick McEachern  
Ryan, Amanda Walton  
Rydinski, Rob Marietta  
Sahara, Tad Woodward Academy  
Sapp, Cedric McEachern GATFXCCA Specialist Coach
Satchwell, Larry Parkview GATFXCCA International Master Coach
Scott, Jason Harrison  
Sellers, Donald Stephenson  
Serapion, Guy Starrs Mill  
Sexton, Michael Mill Creek  
Shankle, Steve Starrs Mill  
Shelton, Zach Marietta  
Simmons, Kent Harrison  
Simmons, Sara McEachern  
Smith, Brian George Walton Academy  
Smith, Renaldo Milton  
Snedden, Herb Tallulah Falls  
Sorrells, Jimmy Flowery Branch  
Spinks, Claud Eagles Landing GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Spottsville, Rod Walton  
Stagmaier, Mary Marist  
Steele, Darrell Parkview Express GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Stevens, Izell Jeff Davis  
Stewart, Bill Roswell  
Stewart, Patrick George Walton Academy  
Stromberg, Marla Cherokee Youth Track Club  
Stuart, Niles Walton  
Stuart, Patrick Cathedral Academy  
Sudderth, Willis Parkview  
Suttles, Tim Montgomery County GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Swanson, Kelly Brookwood  
Taylor, Lori Beth Allatoona  
Tillery, Clayton West Forysth  
Tinsley, Derrick Marietta  
Trompeter, Daniel Parkview  
Underwood, Luke Woodward Academy  
Vahoua, Marco Mt. Vernon Presbyterian  
Viehe, Terran Walton  
Vuckovic, Jason Westminster  
Wachtman, Kurt Cherokee Youth Track Club  
Walker, Amanda Marist  
Walker, Chad Starrs Mill  
White, Bob Roswell  
White, Daniel St. Pius X  
White, Gina Mill Creek  
Whitley, Mark George Walton Academy  
Wilbur, Carrie Cherokee Youth Track Club GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Wilkes, Stephanie Jeff Davis  
Williams, Jeremy Alexander  
Williams, Ron Stockbridge GATFXCCA Expert Coach
Willis, Deeyah Parkview Express GATFXCCA Credentialed Coach
Winnett, Jeff Milton  
Wood, Meg Jeff Davis  
Wood, Will Jeff Davis GATFXCCA TBA
Yancey, Roland Berkmar  
Yealy, Catherine Milton  
Yoder, Chris Wesleyan  
Zacholski, Rick West Forysth